Leadership Team

Natasha Trivers

Chief Executive Officer

Meet the Office of the CEO

Duncan Scherer

Chief Schools Officer

Meet the Office of the Chief of Schools

Steve Popper

Chief Academic Officer

Meet the Office of the Chief Academic Officer

Jacquie Younker

Chief People Officer

Meet the People Team

Danielle Tschirhart

Chief Operating Officer

Meet the Office of the Chief Operating Officer

Valerie Martinez

Chief Financial Officer

Meet the Finance Team

Georgina Crawley

General Counsel

Meet the Legal Team

Michelle Gieg

Chief of Staff

Emmanuel George

Regional Superintendent of New York

Jalynn Jones

Regional Superintendent of Baton Rouge

Chauncey Nash

Regional Superintendent of Las Vegas

Virginia Boyce

Regional Superintendent of San Antonio

Ralph Johnson

Vice President of College Access & Success

Meet the College Access and Success Team

Princess Lyles

Vice President of External Affairs

Meet the External Affairs Team

Margaret Marrer

Senior Director K-12 Curriculum & Assessment

Office of the CEO

Anita Ntem

Deputy Chief of Staff

Linda Jones Easton

Senior Advisor to the CEO

Office of the Chief of Schools

Tanya Nunez

Managing Director of NY Middle Schools

Lourdes Flores

Managing Director of NY High Schools

Sharese Maine

Director of Scholar Support

Javon Ralling

Assistant Director of Scholar Support

Office of the Chief Academic Officer

Mia Backon

Director of K-5 Academics

Blake Unger Dvorchik

Director of 6-12 Academics

Samantha Katzman

Director of Learning Acceleration

Alexandra Arricale

Curriculum & Instruction Specialist

Katherine Williamson

Curriculum & Instruction Specialist

Julia Kang

Curriculum & Instruction Specialist

Tanita Ellis

ES Learning Acceleration Senior Manager

Hannah Rebhorn

Director of Special Education Instruction and Innovation

Jason Rios

Curriculum & Instruction Specialist

Kim Sekel

Curriculum & Instruction Specialist

Yauntilaa Lancaster

Curriculum & Instruction Specialist

Paige Spangler

HS STEM Curriculum & Instruction Specialist

Kimberlyann Joseph

MS Learning Acceleration Senior Manager

Ellie Grose

Senior Director of Special Education and English Language Services

Danielle Alicastro

ACT Manager

Kelsey Amick

ACT Manager

Heather Bezdecheck

ACT Manager

Sarah Gonsalves

ACT Manager

Dacia Sigler-Mayfield

ACT Manager

Sara Ruiz

ACT Manager

Brian Duran

Arts Education Director

Dennis Wolfe

Athletic Director

Luis Cardenas

Speech and Debate Master Coach

Sarah Rosenberg

Speech and Debate Master Coach

Rebecca LeBlond

Director, Global Citizens

Rashid Duroseau

Civics Program Director

People Team

Alexa Gonzalez

Senior Director of Human Resources

Jade Morton-Whidbee

Human Resources Business Partner

Evan Burns

Senior Director of Leader U

Chabelly Jiminian

Manager of People Team Operations

Kristen Haurin

Director of Recruitment

Beatrix Jackson

Assistant Director of Recruitment

Kathryn Fleckenstein

Senior Recruiter

Saesha Hall

Recruitment Associate

Hadiza Kassim

Recruitment Associate

Bryce Fleming

Recruitment Outreach Associate

Walter Bounds

Recruitment Phone Screener

Montana Lewis

Human Resources Business Partner

Office of the Chief Operating Officer

Xochilth Cosme

Director of Data Supports

Christina Pagan

Director of Data Strategy and Insights

Mike McKee

Senior Director of Data Support and Technology

Jose Lozada

Data Developer

Rashad Weathers

Data Support Associate

Tony Boler

Manager of Technology Support

Larry Hok

Senior Manager of Technology

Alexa Feldman

Director of Compliance & Accountability

Claire Chaney

Senior Director of Data Support and Accountability

Amanda Torres

Director of Operations

Cathya Solano

Director of Operations

Jordan Stenzel

Network Director of Operations, Systems & Development

Ken Mason

Senior Director of Network Facilities

Nina Minogue

Director of Operations

Patria Rodriguez

Network Shared Services Manager

Marlene Aponte

Director of Operations

Christy Brown

Director of Operations

Nelson Olivero Rodriguez

Canvass Team Lead

Stefan Mason

Enrollment Support Specialist

Finance Team

Jackie White

Controller

Jazmin Abreu

Special Projects, Manager

Willard Jones

Assistant Controller

Cierra Koch-Azeke

Finance Associate

Legal Team

Ayoola Stewart

Assistant General Counsel

College Access and Success Team

John Lindquist

Senior Director of Postsecondary Programming

Eunjee Choi

Assistant Director of College Counseling

External Affairs Team

Amara Nogee

Senior Manager Visual Arts & Graphic Design

Anthony Hull

Videographer

Milowa Rodriguez

Graphic Designer

Charlotte Hockens

Senior Manager of External Affairs

Adriana Dias

External Affairs Associate

RK Wolf

Director of Development